Sincona/Nomisma Auction

Coins and Medals, including Italian Highlights

A cooperation between SINCONA AG and NOMISMA S.p.A.

Online bidding deadline

Lots 501-695 - 17 May 2016 18:00 CEST
Lots 696-2247 - 18 May 2016 18:00 CEST
Lots 2248-2965 - 19 May 2016 18:00 CEST

Floor Auction - Live Bidding

Lots 501-695 - 18 May 2016 - 16:30-18:00 CEST
Lots 696-2247 - 19 May 2016 - 9:30-18:30 CEST
Lots 2248-2965 - 20 May 2016 - 9:30-12:30 CEST

Please note: this auction is in Swiss Francs. The exchange rate in euro and other currency shown in this website is intended for informational purposes only.

Sincona/Nomisma Auction

Lot 501

Foreign coins

Lot 502

Foreign coins

Lot 503

Foreign coins

Lot 504

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Erzherzog Karl, 1564-1590 - Dukat 1576, Klagenfurt. 3.48 g. MzA p. 61. Fr. 54. Vorzüglich.

Lot 505

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Rudolf II. 1576-1612 - Dukat 1585, Wien. 3.23 g. MzA p. 71. Fr. 87. Knickspur und Schrötlingsriss. Schön-sehr schön.

Lot 506

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Matthias, 1612-1619 - Taler 1616, Kuttenberg. 28.90 g. Dietiker 516. Dav. 3071. Kl. Schrötlingsfehler. Sehr schön.

Lot 507

Foreign coins

Lot 508

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Ferdinand II. 1618-1637 - Doppeltaler 1625, Graz. 58.13 g. MzA p. 120. Dav. 3107. Sehr schön.

Lot 509

Foreign coins

Lot 510

Foreign coins

Lot 511

Foreign coins

Lot 512

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1620, Hall. 28.48 g. M.T. 419. Dav. 3328. Sehr schön-gutes sehr schön.

Lot 513

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1625, Ensisheim. 28.08 g. Klemesch 166. M.T. 604. Dav. 3346. Sehr schön.

Lot 514

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1632, Hall. 28.64 g. M.T. 473. Dav. 3338. Fast vorzüglich-vorzüglich.

Lot 515

Foreign coins

Lot 516

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1632, Hall. 28.46 g. M.T. 473. Dav. 3338. Sehr schön-vorzüglich.

Lot 517

Foreign coins

Lot 518

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Doppeltaler o. J. (1635), Hall. 56.95 g. M.T. 487. Dav. 3331. Gutes sehr schön.

Lot 519

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Ferdinand III. 1637-1657 - Doppeldukat 1654, Wien. 6.87 g. MzA p. 142. Fr. 231. Fast vorzüglich.

Lot 520

Foreign coins

Lot 521

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Ferdinand III. 1637-1657 - Taler 1655, Wien. 27.36 g. Herinek 391. Dav. 3183. Schrötlingsf. Sehr schön.

Lot 522

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Ferdinand III. 1637-1657 - Doppeldukat 1656, Wien. 6.89 g. MzA p. 154. Fr. 231. Fast vorzüglich-vorzüglich.

Lot 523

Foreign coins

Lot 524

Foreign coins

Lot 525

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Leopold I. 1657-1705 - Doppeltaler o. J. (1693), Hall. 57.08 g. M.T. 762. Dav. 3252. Prachtexemplar. Vorzüglich-FDC.

Lot 526

Foreign coins

Lot 527

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Leopold I. 1657-1705 - Taler 1694, Hall. 28.68 g. M.T. 753. Dav. 3245. Sehr schön.

Lot 528

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Leopold I. 1657-1705 - Taler 1701, Hall. 28.69 g. M.T. 759. Dav. 1003. Gutes sehr schön.

Lot 529

Foreign coins

Lot 530

Foreign coins

RDR / ÖSTERREICH - Joseph I. 1705-1711 - Taler 1710, Hall. 28.14 g. M.T. 811. Dav. 1018. Fast vorzüglich-vorzüglich.

Sincona/Nomisma Auction

17 05 2016 18:00 CET

Room auction - Live auction - Starts
18 05 2016 16:30 CET