<< Lot 1929 - Vittorio ...   Lot 1931 - Umberto I ... >>

Lot 1930 - Numismatic Auction 56

25.000,00 EUR
0,00 EUR

Umberto I (1878-1900) 100 Lire 1880 - Nomisma 970; Pag. 567 AU RRRR Tiratura di soli 145 esemplari. Diffusi segnetti e minima traccia d’appiccagnolo. Di gran lunga il 100 lire più raro della serie di Umberto I. Nell’asta Nomisma 49 del 2014 un esemplare qSPL/SPL (minimi colpetti al bordo) ha realizzato 44.500 euro più diritti.

Grading/Status: BB

Time left:
Minimum bid:
25.000,00 EUR

IMPORTANT! Please insert the bid amount without thousand and decimal separators - insert for example 25000 , not 25.000,00 for the minimum bid.

For any information please contact auction@nomismaweb.com

Numismatic Auction 56

SESSION 1 (Lots 1-535)
Online auction
Ends: 17 10 2017 09:30 CET
Room auction - Live auction
Starts: 17 10 2017 11:00 CET
Ends: 17 10 2017 13:00 CET

SESSION 2 (Lots 536-1135)
Online auction
Ends: 17 10 2017 13:00 CET
Room auction - Live auction
Starts: 17 10 2017 14:30 CET
Ends: 17 10 2017 18:30 CET

SESSION 3 (Lots 1136-1642)
Online auction
Ends: 18 10 2017 08:00 CET
Room auction - Live auction
Starts: 18 10 2017 09:30 CET
Ends: 18 10 2017 13:00 CET

SESSION 4 (Lots 1643-2202)
Online auction
Ends: 18 10 2017 13:00 CET
Room auction - Live auction
Starts: 18 10 2017 14:30 CET
Ends: 18 10 2017 18:30 CET